Description

Fox Racing Titan Race CE Knee Guards

The Fox Racing Titan Race CE Knee Guards are high-coverage knee and shin protectors built for riders who want dependable defense without going all the way up to a full knee brace. Designed for motocross, enduro, and off-road trail riding, these guards combine a hinged protective knee cup with broad coverage over the shin so you get real impact protection that moves naturally with your leg.

Unlike basic pads that shift or bunch when you ride, the Titan Race CE guards use a molded hinge and a supportive shell to protect your knee cap and lower leg without restricting motion. They are CE tested for impact protection, which means they meet a recognized standard for energy absorption and defense where it counts. Whether you are bombing through rough trails, laying down laps at the track, or just putting in practice miles, these knee guards are built to give you confidence mile after mile.

Why We Like It

We like the Titan Race CE Knee Guards because they hit that sweet spot between protection and mobility. They are more secure and structured than basic soft pads, yet lighter and less bulky than full hinged braces. The hinged knee design follows natural movement without fighting your leg, and the extended shin coverage helps protect areas that often take hits from roost and trail debris. They hold their position well so you can focus on riding without constantly readjusting your gear.

Why It’ll Work for You

If you ride in conditions where roost, rocks, and impact hits are common, these knee guards give you more coverage where you feel it first. They are particularly good if you want protection that integrates cleanly under riding pants, stays put when you stand on the pegs, and gives you confidence to ride harder without worrying about knee knocks. They are also CE tested, so you know they meet a performance standard for impact deflection and energy absorption.

Key Features

  • Hinged knee cup with molded protection for durable impact defense
  • Extended shin coverage helps protect lower leg from roost and hits
  • Articulated design moves with the leg for natural motion on the bike
  • Bio-foam chassis and padded backing for comfort and shock absorption
  • Posi-Lock adjustable strap system helps keep guards secure
  • CE tested impact protection for confidence on trail and track
  • Low-profile design fits smoothly under riding pants
  • Soft vented bio-foam chassis keeps you cool and comfortable
  • Elastic straps with hook and loop adjustment
  • Sold in pairs
  • 47.6% Polypropylene (Pp) – 19.7% Ethylene Vinyl Acetate (Eva) – 13% Polyester – 11.6% Nylon – 7.7% Elastodiene – 0.4% Spandex
  • 47.6%Polypropylene – 13%Polyester – 11.6%Nylon – 7.7% Elastodiene – 0.4%Spandex